HomeFemalesMalesBred By Available/LittersShow NewsOur Past
JuniorsAbout UsContact UsLinks2019 Schedule

AKC/ASCA Registered 
Envy Australian Shepherds
AKC/ASCA
Breeding for:

Temperament

Structure

Overall Quality


~ASCA~
SAZASA
1/13/13
Alexia won Reserve Jr handler
 under judge Janet Schoonover 

~ASCA~
ASC of AZ
3/15/13
Vixen won WB/BOW  under Judge Larry Hansen.
Handled by Lauren Passmore

~ASCA~
SAZASA
3/24/13
Vixen won RWB  under Judge Dr. Sophia Kaluzniaki 
Handled by Alexia Robles 

~ASCA~
JTASC
4/13/13
Alexia won Reserve Jr. Handler
  under Judge Andrew Mills


~ASCA~
SAZASA
4/26/13
Alexia won Reserve Jr. Handler
  under Carmen Atkinson

4/27/13
Alexia won Reserve Jr. Handler 
under judge Toni Stevens

4/28/13  (AM Show) 
Alexia won Reserve Jr Handler 
under judge Diane Landstrom 
Anubis won A-WD handled by Alexia 

(PM Show)
Anubis won A-RWD handled by Alexia 
under judge Lori Acierto 


~ASCA~
ASANM
5/18/13
Alexia won Reserve Jr. Handler
  under Breeder Judge Libby Stibley


~ASCA~
NAASA
8/30/13 (Morning Show)
Alexia won Reserve Jr. Handler
  under Alexi Schetcher


8/30/13 (Afternoon Show)
Alexia won Reserve Jr. Handler
under Lori Acierto

~ASCA~
NAASA
9/1/13 (Morning Show)
Vixen won RWB 
  under Ken Clemons


9/1/13 (Afternoon Show)
Vixen won WB
under Sue Clemons

~ASCA~
JTASC
9/28/13 (Morning Show)
Alexia won BJH
  under Lynn Martin


9/28/13 (Afternoon Show)
Alexia won BJH
under Joe Schlitt

~ASCA~
JTASC
9/28/13
Parker won BOSP
under Joe Schlitt

This was Parkers first day showing  and he did  a great job in a group of  nice pups!
 He seemed to really enjoy being out there and we couldn't be more proud! 

~ASCA~
JTASC
9/29/13 (Morning Show)
Alexia won BJH
  under Virginia Helman



~UKC~
10/19/13
 Under judge Patrick O'Donnell

Alexia won Best Junior Handler 
Vixen won BOB and Group 1 
Parker won BOBP and Best in Show Puppy

10/20/13
​Under Judge Sandra Phillips
Vixen won BOB and Group 1
Parker won Best in Show Puppy

Under Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Vixen won BOB and Group 1
Parker won BOBP
~UKC~
10/26/13
Under Judge Janet Fink
BJH- Alexia Robles
Vixen won Reserve Best In Show
Parker won Best In Show Puppy

Under Judge  Michelle Blackowl-Chavez
Vixen won Group 1
Parker won Best In Show Puppy

~ASCA~
WCASA
10/27/13 (Morning Show)
Alexia won BJH
  under Judge Donna Wright


~AKC~
11/10/13
Parker won BOB/ Group 2 in the AKC 4-6 month puppy novice class!  
~ASCA~
SAZASA

11/2/13 Parker won BOBP under judge Laura Diebold
 11/2/13 Parker won BOBP under judge Julie Humeston
11/3/13 Parker won BOBP under judge Ron Moden
11/3/13 Parker won BOBP under judge Tammy Seaman

~ASCA~
SAZASA

12/7/13 Parker won BOSP 
 12/7/13 Epic won RWB under Judge Jack Allen
12/7/13 Alexia won RJH under judges Becky Deleon, Celeste Lucero-Telles, and Jack Allen
12/8/13 Parker won BOSP under judge Gloria Kerr
12/8/13 Vixen won RWB under judge Gary Cook
12/8/13 Alexia won RJH under judge Gloria Kerr and Gary Cook
~ASCA~
ASC of AZ

12/15/13 Parker won BOBP in the morning show under judge Sandy Rees

 12/15/13 Parker won BOBP in the afternoon show  under Judge Cheri Preciado

12/15/13 Vixen won RWB under judges Sandy Rees
Main News Page2012 News2013 News2014 News2015  News2016 News2017 News
2018 News2019 News