HomeFemalesMalesBred By Available/LittersShow NewsOur Past
JuniorsAbout UsContact UsLinks2019 Schedule

AKC/ASCA Registered 
Envy Australian Shepherds
AKC/ASCA
Breeding for:

Temperament

Structure

Overall Quality

Main News Page2012 News2013 News2014 News2015  News2016 News2017 News
2018 News2019 News

~UKC~  
1/23/16 
Colossus Won  (Show 1) BOB/Group 2 under Judge Tracey Kallas
 Alexia won BJH under judge Tracey Kallas and Sheree Sanchez

1/24/16
Colossus won  BOB/Group 1 under judge Valerie Piltz 
Alexia won BJH under judge Valerie Piltz​
Falkor (Komondor) BIS Puppy under judge Valerie Piltz

Colossus Won BOB/Group 1 under judge Larry Hansen Jr 
Alexia won BJH under judge Larry Hansen Jr 
Falkor (Komondor) won BISP under judge Larry Hansen Jr 

~ASCA~  
ASC of AZ 
1/29/16 Colossus Won  RWD under Breeder Judge Wendy Finsterwald


1/30/16 ASC of AZ Colossus won WD for a 4 pt major under SBJ Anne Shope
1//30/16 ASC of AZ Colossus won 
WD/BOW for a 5 point major under judge Diane Landstrom

Colossus is our new ASCA CHAMPION!!!!
~UKC~  
2/13/16 
Show 1
Colossus Won  BOB/Group 2 under Judge Lynette Rutz-Komorrowski
 Alexia won BJH under judge Lynette Rutz-Komorrowski
Show 2
Colossus won  BOB/Group 2 under judge Janet Fink
Alexia won BJH under judge Janet Fink
​~NEW UKC CHAMPION~
~UKC~  
2/27/16 
Falkor won BISP in the Morning Puppy Match under judge Kari Jepson ! 

Rosie Won  (Show 1) Best Female Under judge Tracey Kallas
 Alexia won BJH under judge Tracey Kallas 

Rosie (Show 2) Rosie won Best Female BOB/ Group 2 Under Judge Kari Jepson
Alexia won BJH under judge Kari Jepson

2/28/16
Rosie won (show 1) Best Female under judge Jean Herring-Murray 
Alexia won BJH under judge Jean Herring-Murray

Rosie won (show 2) Best Female and BOW under Judge John Booth
Alexia won BJH under judge Jean Herring-Murray

Rosie is our newest UKC Champion! 
~ASCA~  
SAZASA 
Morning Show
3/19/16  Magik won BOBP under BJ Connie Blowers
Rosie won BOS under BJ Connie Blowers 
Alexia won RJH under SBJ Connie Blowers

Afternoon show 
Alexia won BJH under AKC Judge Judy Jones
~ASCA~  
SAZASA 
Morning Show
3/20/16  
Rosie won BOS under BJ Annette Cyboron 
Alexia won RJH under SBJ Annette Cyboron

Afternoon show 
Alexia won RJH under AKC Judge George Boulton
~ASCA~  
ASC of AZ
Morning Show
4/2/16  
Raven won BOSP under SBJ Ron Moden 

Afternoon show 
Alexia won RJH under AKC Judge Marilyn Vinson
Magik won BOBP under AKC judge Marily Vinson
~ASCA~  
ASC of AZ
Morning Show
4/3/16  
Raven won BOSP under SBJ Kristen Rush

Afternoon show 
Magik won BOBP under AKC judge Ken Clemons
~AKC~  
Kennel Club of Beverly Hills 
6/24/16
Rosie won RWB under judge Eric J. Ringle
6/25/16
Rosie won WB/BOS under judge Vincent G. Mulligan

~AKC~  
6/25/16 
Falkor won BOB under judge Eric J. Ringle 
Falkor won Group 4 in the owner handler class under judge Mrs. Ruppert


~AKC~ 
9/24/16 
Falkor won WD/BOB under judge Diane Landstrom  (1 point) 
AKC
Prescott Arizona Kennel Club 
9/25/16 
Gypsy  (Border Collie) won WB her first weekend out under judge Robert H Slay! (2 points) 
Falkor (Komondor) Won WD/BOB under judge Nancy D Simmons (1 point) 
Alexia won BJH then won Over all Junior! 
AKC
11/11/16
Gypsy  (Border Collie) won WB/BOW/BOS for her first major from the 9-12 class under Pat Hastings!  This was her second weekend out!

Alexia won BJH under judge Fredrick R. Stephens! 

11/12/16
Gypsy (Border Collie) won RWB under judge Patricia Nemirovsky De Alsina
Alexia won her Open Senior class in Juniors under judge Patricia(Pat) Hastings

11/14/16
Alexia won RJH under AKC Judge Garry K Newton
AKC 
11/26/16
Gypsy Won WB under Charles E Trotter








AKC 
11/27/16
Gypsy Won WB/BOW/BOB under Steven D Gladstone from the 9-12 month class over very nice specials. 








AKC 
12/3/16
Alexia won BJH under judge Timothy Catterson








AKC 
12/3/16
Gypsy Won WB/BOS 
BOB Owner Handler under judge Janet Fink. Then won Group 4 -Owner Handler under judge Mr. Robinson