HomeFemalesMalesBred By Available/LittersShow NewsOur Past
JuniorsAbout UsContact UsLinks2019 Schedule

AKC/ASCA Registered 
Envy Australian Shepherds
AKC/ASCA
Breeding for:

Temperament

Structure

Overall Quality

Main News Page2012 News2013 News2014 News2015  News2016 News2017 News
2018 News2019 News

1/7/17
(AKC)
Gypsy won WB at Palm Springs for her second major under 
judge Carl Gene Liepmann! 
1/14/17 & 1/15/17
(AKC)

Gypsy won WB/BOW on Saturday under Judge Michael H Faulkner
Gypsy won WB/BOW under judge Polly D Smith (Mrs. Robert)    
ASCA
1/28/17 Morning
Alexia won BJH, Achilles won BOBP, Onyx (Bred BY) won BOSP under BJ Sue Holtz

Afternoon
Alexia won BJH, Achilles won BOSP, Onyx (Bred BY) won BOBP under AKC judge Jack Allen 


ASCA
1/29/17 Morning
Alexia won RJH, Lilly won BOSP under Judge Marlene Constance

Afternoon
Alexia won BJH, Achilles won BOBP, Lolla  (co-owned) won BOSP under AKC judge Christine Erickson


AKC
Thursday 2/2/17 
Alexia won BJH in the Working dog specialty showing Falkor under Judge David Bolus
Alexia won BJH at the Toy specialty showing sizzle under judge Janet Allen 

Friday  2/3/17
**NEW AKC CHAMPION**
Alexia won BJH under judge Robert Robinson
Gypsy won WB/BOW under judge Thomas Coen to earn her CHAMPIONSHIP!!!

Sunday 2/5/17
Gypsy won Select Bitch her first day out as a special and BOB/Owner Handler under judge  Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
Gypsy won Group 4 in the owner handler group under judge Mrs. Kerrie Kuper

Monday 2/6/17
Gypsy won BOS and BOB/Owner Handler under judge Fred C Bassett!
Gypsy won Group 1 Owner Handler under judge Denise Arlynne Ross! 
ASCA
Saturday 2/11/17 
Alexia won BJH, Achilles won BOBP and Lilly won BOSP under BJ Canby Scott
Alexia won BJH, Achilles won BOSP, and Lilly won BOBP under BJ Sherrie Scott 

Sunday 2/12
Alexia won BJH, Lilly won BOBP, and Achilles won BOSP under AKC judge Lynn Jech
Alexia on BJH, Lilly won BOSP, and Achilles won BOBP under BJ Lindy Patrick 
AKC

Saturday 2/25/17 
Gypsy won BOS under judge June A Penta

Sunday 2/26
Gypsy won BOS under judge Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
AKC

Saturday 3/4/17 
Gypsy won Select under judge Gloria Geringer
Alexia won BJH under judge Gayle M. Denman

Sunday 3/5
Gypsy won BOS under judge Mrs. Sara M Futh
Alexia won BJH under judge Dr. Robert W T Myall
ASCA

Saturday 4/29
Lilly won RWB Under BJ Lori Fausett at 7 months old
AKC
Saturday 6/17/17 
Gypsy won Select under judge Paula Hartinger


Sunday 6/18/17
Gypsy won Select under judge Danelle Brown
Alexia won BJH under judge Danelle Brown
AKC
Border Collie Club of Greater Los Angeles
Ventura CA
Thursday 6/29/17 
Gypsy won Select (5 point major) under judge Ginny Altman 


Friday 6/30/17
Gypsy won Select (5 point major) under judge Richard Lewis

Photo Credit:  Callie Sears Bell 
AKC
Del Monte Kennel Club

Saturday 7/15/17 
Alexia won BJH against a competitive group of juniors. Thank you judge Jack L. Gohde Jr

AKC
Flagstaff Kennel Club ​

Saturday 7/22/17 
Alexia won BJH under judge Barbara Pepper 
Gypsy won BOS under judge Janet Lobb 


Sunday 7/23/17
Alexia won BJH under judge Robin Stansell
Gypsy won BOB under judge Arley Hussin 

AKC
Flagstaff Kennel Club ​

Friday 11/10/17
Alexia won BJH under judge William (Bill) Sheltonr 



Sunday 11/12/17

Gypsy won Select under judge Bruce Voran to finish her Grand Championship! 
 We are so proud of Gypsy for finishing her Grand at under 2 years old! 

The Coyote Classic AKC Show 
11/17/17
Alexia won BJH under judge Robert D. Ennis 

11/18/17 
Gypsy won Select under judge Beverly Capstick 

11/19/17
Alexia won BJH under judge Connie Gard
Gypsy won Select under Jacqueline Stacy 
Fiesta Dog Shows
11/25/17
Alexia won BJH under judge Kenneth Tippie 
Alexia won BJH under Edweena (Teddy) Mcdowell at the aussie specialty 
Raven won RWB her first time in the ring under judge James Fehring

11/26/17 
Alexia won RJH under Margaret Maggie Peat